La Verne

City of

City Hall Information

AnnouncementsAddress & HoursPhone Numbers
City Manager Newsletter 
2017 La Verne Water Quality Report
Annual Budget Fiscal Year 2017-2018
City Hall
3660 D Street
La Verne, CA 91750

Monday-Thursday -- 8AM to 6PM
Fridays & Weekends -- Closed
1st & 3rd Mondays -- 8AM - 6:30PM

 

Administration 596-8724
Community Development 596-8706
Building 596-8713
Public Works 596-8741
Water Billing 596-8744
Community Services 596-8700
Community Center 596-8776
Finance 596-8716
Police 596-1913
Fire 596-5991
After Hours Emergency
    Water Service
282-7184
 

Employment Opportunities

Planning Commission Agenda